2018-2019 Team Roster


Spring 2019 Team Officers & Exec

Captain Sydney Stanion ’19

Co-Captain/Secretary – Sarah Clancy ’20.
Treasurer – Veronica Galban ’22

Alumni Coordinator/Prospective Student Liaison – Lily Dickinson ’22

Fundraising Coordinators-  Elaine Drigotas ’21  and Kristen Acocella ’21

Horse Show Coordinators –  Paige Blakesslee ’19 and Hannah Findling ’20
Social Chair – Rose Lang Zalph ’21 
Social Media Coordinator Emily Greaves ’21

Sports Club Council Representatives – Katelyn Keefer ’21 and Claire Kulawiec ’21

Kristen Acocella International Business and Management Redding, CT 2021 7 8 251
Paige Blakesslee Neuroscience Boiling Springs, PA 2020 3 4 74
Anna Conley Environmental Studies Washington, DC 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Sari Brown Undeclared Glen Ridge, NJ 2021 2A N/A 300
Sarah Clancy International Business and Management Holliston, MA 2020 7 8 21
Elaine Drigotas Educational Studies & Psychology Baltimore, MD 2021 1 N/A TBD
Alaina Einsig Physics, Astronomy Manchester, PA 2019 7 6 77
Hannah Findling Biology Ithaca, NY 2020 5 6 347
Julia Freeman Economics, PreVet Pittsburgh, PA 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Cierra Gibel Political Science Naples, Italy 2020 2B N/A 502
Emily Greaves Earth Sciences Mercer Island, WA 2021 3 4 255
Abby Israel International Studies Cheb. Island, ME 2020 2B N/A 893
Katelyn Keefer Biology West Chester, PA 2021 3 4 TBD
Claire Kulawiec Math Washington, D.C. 2021 2B N/A 701
Ava Larson International Studies, Economics Ellicott City, MD 2020 2B N/A 210
Abby Marich Environmental Studies Pasadena, CA 2020 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Channing Pooley Neuroscience Yarmouth, NH 2020 3 4 349
Hannah Seidman Undeclared Newton, MA 2021 3 4 762
Sara Soba Environmental Science Atlanta, GA 2021 3 4 747
Becca Stout English, History Dallas, PA 2019 1 N/A 707
Lucy Sowerby Archeology New Milford, CT 2019 3 4 72
Sydney Stanion Neuroscience Portland, OR 2019 3 4 73
Nina Ward Undeclared Providence, RI 2021 5 4 751
Justina Warnick Neuroscience, Spanish 2020 1 N/A TBD
Sagan Schaffer Undeclared Slatington, PA 2022 2B N/A 773
Veronica Galban Undeclared Redding, CT 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Sarah Youngman Psycology New Canaan, CT 2020 3 4 855
Rose Lang Zalph Women’s, Gender, & Sexuality Studies New York, NY 2021 3 4 756
Ilana Zeitzer Biology, Studio Art Fort Washington, PA 2019 3 4 152
Lily  Dickason Undeclared Hingham, MA 2022 2B N/A 776
Sophie Ripepi Undeclared Pittsburgh, PA 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Jessie Hayes Undeclared Arlington, VA 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Erin Kennaly Undeclared Carlisle, PA 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Anna Harvey Undeclared Beale AFB, CA 2022 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member