2017-2018 Team Roster


Fall 2017 Team Officers & Exec

Captain Alaina Einsig ’19 

Co-Captain/Secretary – Hannah Findling ’20
Treasurer – Susannah Pearl-Katz ’18

Alumni Coordinator/Prospective Student Liaison – Leigh Parrott ’18

Fundraising Coordinators- Sarah Youngman ’20, Ilana Zeitzer ’19
Social Chair –Sarah Clancy ’20
Social Media Coordinator  Cierra Gibel ’20
Sports Club Council Representatives – Cierra Gibel ’20Channing Pooley ’20

Horse Show CoordinatorsJillian Kaufman ’18, Sarah Clancy ’20

Name Major Hometown and State Class Year IHSA Flat Class IHSA Fences Class IHSA Show Number
Kristen Acocella Undeclared Redding, CT 2021 5 6 251
Paige Blakesslee Psychology Boiling Springs, PA 2019 3 4 74
Gabbi Brault Undeclared Brookeville, MD 2021 5 6 264
Sari Brown Undeclared Glen Ridge, NJ 2021 2A N/A
Sarah Clancy International Business and Management, Spanish Holliston, MA 2020 5 6 21
Elaine Drigotas Undeclared Baltimore, MD 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Oliva Dwelley International Business and Management, Studio Art Brookeville, MD 2019 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Alaina Einsig Physics Manchester, PA 2019 3 6 77
Hannah Findling Biology Ithaca, NY 2020 3 4 347
Julia Freeman Undeclared Sewickley, PA 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Cierra Gibel Political Science Naples, Italy 2020 2B N/A 502
Emily Greaves Undeclared Mercer Island, WA 2021 2B N/A 255
Jackie Hochheiser Art History, English Garden City, NY 2018 2A N/A 268
Abby Israel International Studies Cheb. Island, ME 2020 2B N/A 893
Jillian Kaufman Mathematics Chevy Chase, MD 2018 7 8 883
Katelyn Keefer Undeclared West Chester, PA 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Claire Kulawiec Undeclared Washington, DC 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Ava Larson International Studies, Economics Ellicott City, MD 2020 2B N/A 210
Abby Marich Environmental Studies Pasadena, CA 2020 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Epe McConnell Neuroscience, Religion Richmond, VA 2018 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Hannah Mulcahy Undeclared South Windsor, CT 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Leigh Parrott East Asian Studies, English Abington, PA 2018 2B N/A 315
Eleanor Payson Undeclared 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Susannah Pearl-Katz International Studies, Political Science New York, NY 2018 3 4 316
Channing Pooley Neuroscience Yarmouth, NH 2020 3 4 349
Hannah Seidman Undeclared Newton, MA 2021 3 4 762
Sara Soba Undeclared 2021 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Becca Stout English, History  Dallas, PA 2020 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Lucy Sowerby Archeology New Milford, CT 2019 2B N/A 72
Sydney Stanion Neuroscience Portland, OR 2019 3 4 73
Ashley Tang International Studies, Theatre Arts Hangzhou, China 2018 1 N/A 897
Nina Ward Undeclared Barrington, RI 2021 3 4 751
Justina Warnick Neuroscience, Spanish 2020 N/A N/A Non-Showing Member
Caroline Wilder Environmental Science, Latin American Studies Charlotte, NC 2019 3 6 766
Victoria Xiao Computer Science, Art & Art History Chengdu, China 2019 1 N/A 504
Sarah Youngman Undeclared New Canaan, CT 2020 3 4 855
Rose Lang Zalph Undeclared New York, NY 2021 2B N/A 756
Ilana Zeitzer Biology, Studio Art Fort Washington, PA 2019 3 4 152

Visit our Facebook page, Instagram, and Twitter!