2018-2019 Season

March 2nd – Wilson/Gettysburg @ Wilson College

DET was High Point Team

1st Sarah Clancy – Open Flat

1st Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

1st Channing Pooley – Novice Flat

1st Sydney Stanion – Intermediate Flat

2nd Channing Pooley – Novice Fences – Qualified for Regionals!!

2nd Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

2nd Sagan Schaffer – Advanced WTC

3rd Sarah Clancy – Open Fences

3rd Nina Ward – Intermediate Flat

4th Paige Blakesslee – Novice Flat

5th Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

5th Elaine Drigotas – Walk Trot

6th Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

February 10th – PSU Altoona @ Grier School

DET was Reserve High Point Team

1st Justina Warnick – Walk Trot

2nd Nina Ward – Intermediate Flat

2nd Sara Soba – Novice Flat

3rd Sarah Clancy – Open Fences

3rd Lily Dickason – Adv WTC

4th Sarah Clancy – Open Flat

4th Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

4th Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat – Qualified for Regionals!!

4th Veronica Galban – Beg WTC

5th Alaina Einsig – Open Flat

5th Sara Soba – Novice Fences

6th Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

6th Rose Lang Zalph – Novice Flat

7th Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

7th Emily Greaves – Novice Fences

7th Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

8th Paige Blakesslee – Novice Flat

8th Hannah Findling – Intermediate Flat

February 9th – PSU @ Grier School

DET was Reserve High Point Team

1st – Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat

1st – Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

1st – Claire Kulawiec – Adv WTC

2nd – Sarah Clancy – Open Flat

2nd – Lily Dickason – Adv WTC

2nd – Justina Warnick – Walk Trot

3rd – Alaina Einsig – Open Flat

3rd – Sagan Schaffer – Adv WTC

3rd – Veronica Galban – Beg WTC

4th – Nina Ward – Intermediate Flat

4th – Paige Blakesslee – Novice Flat

5th – Sarah Clancy – Open Fences

5th – Hannah Findling – Intermediate Flat

5th – Sara Soba – Novice Flat

6th – Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

6th – Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

6th – Emily Greaves – Novice Fences

6th – Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

7th – Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

7th – Rose Lang Zalph – Novice Flat

November 11th – Susquehanna/Bucknell @ Black River

DET Placed 3rd

1st Sarah Clancy – Open Flat

1st Kristen Acocella – Intermediate Fences – Qualified for Regionals!!

1st Paige Blakesslee – Novice Flat

1st Elaine Drigotas – Walk Trot

3rd Kristen Acocella – Open Flat

3rd Nina Ward – Intermediate Flat

3rd Lily Dickason – Advanced WTC

4th Sarah Clancy – Open Fences

4th Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

4th Katelyn Keefer – Novice Flat

4th Sagan Schaffer – Advanced WTC

5th Alaina Einsig – Open Flat

5th Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

5th Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

5th Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

5th Sara Soba – Advanced WTC – Qualified for Regionals!!

6th Claire Kulawiec – Advanced WTC

6th Rose Lang Zalph – Advanced WTC – Qualified for Regionals!!


November 10th – Dickinson @ Black River

Our best show yet, getting 43 out of a possible score of 49!!

DET Reserve High Point Team

1st Sarah Clancy – Open Fences

1st Kristen Acocella – Intermediate Flat – Qualified for Regionals!!

1st Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

1st Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

1st Sara Soba – Advanced WTC

1st Claire Kulawiec – Beginner WTC

1st Elaine Drigotas – Walk Trot

2nd Sarah Clancy – Open Flat

2nd Kristen Acocella – Intermediate Fences

2nd Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

2nd Katelyn Keefer – Novice Flat

2nd Nina Ward – Novice Flat – Qualified for Regionals!!

2nd Lily Dickason – Advanced WTC

2nd Sagan Schaffer – Advanced WTC

2nd Justina Warnick – Walk Trot

4th Alaina Einsig – Open Flat

4th Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

4th Rose Lang Zalph – Advanced WTC

5th Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat

5th Lucy Sowerby – Advanced WTC – Qualified for Regionals!!

6th Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

6th Paige Blakesslee – Novice Flat

October 20th – Wilson/Gettysburg @ Wilson College

DET took home the Reserve High Point Team Award!

Kristen Acocella – High Point Rider!!

1st Kristen Acocella – Intermediate Fences

1st Kristen Acocella – Intermediate Flat

1st Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat

2nd Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Fences – Qualified for Regionals – Congrats!

2nd Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Flat – Qualified for Regionals – Congrats!

2nd Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

2nd Nina Ward – Novice Flat

2nd Katelyn Keefer – Novice Flat

2nd Claire Kulawiec – Beginner WTC

3rd Elaine Drigotas – Walk Trot

4th Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

6th Sagan Schaffer – Advanced WTC

October 7th – Penn State Horse Show @ Grier School

DET was the Reserve High Point Team!

1st Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Flat

1st Nina Ward – Novice Flat

1st Emily Greaves – Novice Flat

1st Sara Soba – Advanced WTC

3rd Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Fences

3rd Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

3rd Paige Blakeslee – Novice Flat

3rd Lily Dickason – Advanced WTC

3rd Sagan Shaffer – Advanced WTC

5th Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

4th Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

4th Katelyn Keefer – Novice Flat

4th Lucy Sowerby – Advanced WTC

4th Rose Lang Zalph – Advanced WTC

6th Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat

October 6th – Penn State Horse Show @ Grier School

DET finished 4th Overall

1st Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Fences

1st Sara Soba – Advanced WTC

2nd Sarah Clancy – Intermediate Flat

2nd Katelyn Keefer – Novice Fences

3rd Nina Ward – Novice Flat

3rd Katelyn Keefer – Novice Flat

3rd Sydney Stanion – Novice Flat

3rd Sarah Youngman – Novice Flat

3rd Emily Greaves – Advanced WTC – Qualified for Regionals!!!

3rd Rose Lang Zalph – Advanced WTC

4th Sydney Stanion – Novice Fences

4th Lucy Sowerby – Advanced WTC

4th Lily Dickason – Advanced WTC

5th Alaina Einsig – Open Flat

6th Alaina Einsig – Intermediate Fences

6th Sagan Schaffer